Allen Consolidated SchoolBloomfield Community SchoolCreighton Community SchoolCrofton Community School
Emerson-Hubbard Community SchoolHartington-Newcastle Public SchoolHomer Community SchoolLaurel-Concord Coleridge Public School
Niobrara Public SchoolPender Public SchoolPonca Public SchoolRandolph Public School
Santee Community SchoolSouth Sioux City Community SchoolTower SchoolUmóⁿHoⁿ Nation Public School
Verdigre Public SchoolWakefield Community SchoolWalthill Public SchoolWausa Public School
Wayne Public SchoolWinnebago Public SchoolWinside Public SchoolWynot Public School

Allen Consolidated School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Sara RuwePreschool Teacher
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Kelsey LunneborgSchool Psychologist Intern
Julie PaquetteSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Bloomfield Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Alé StierenProvisionally Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Klint ConroySchool Psychologist Intern
Karla DrotzmannSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Creighton Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Shana CernyOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Daphne DarterSchool Psychologist
Haley SchnoorSpeech/Language Pathologist Tech
Cathy SchroederSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Crystal BrummelsEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Crofton Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Klint ConroySchool Psychologist Intern
Karla DrotzmannSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy SudbeckSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Crystal BrummelsEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Emerson-Hubbard Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Rileigh BurkeSchool Psychologist Intern
Julie PaquetteSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (East)

Cheri MatthewsEarly Childhood Special Education
Abbie GustadEDN Coordinator
Jessica FischerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Anita MullerEarly Childhood Special Education
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist

Hartington-Newcastle Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Alé StierenProvisionally Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Alecia HeimesSchool Psychologist
Sheila BeckerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy SudbeckSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Homer Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Billie SitzmannSchool Psychologist
Nikki JohnsonSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (East)

Cheri MatthewsEarly Childhood Special Education
Abbie GustadEDN Coordinator
Jessica FischerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Anita MullerEarly Childhood Special Education
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist

Laurel-Concord Coleridge Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Arianne ConleyNurse
Holly PedersenSchool Psychologist
Kassidy BrokawSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Niobrara Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Heather Barron-GalvanSchool Psychologist
Darla TjeerdsmaSchool Psychologist
Haley SchmidtSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Crystal BrummelsEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Pender Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Cathy SchroederSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (East)

Cheri MatthewsEarly Childhood Special Education
Abbie GustadEDN Coordinator
Jessica FischerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Anita MullerEarly Childhood Special Education
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Lynn SullivanEarly Childhood Special Education

Ponca Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Hannah FuchsSchool Psychologist
Hannah DavisSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Randolph Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Holly PedersenSchool Psychologist
Jeanne HillSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision O&M
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Santee Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Alé StierenProvisionally Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Shana CernyOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Heather Barron-GalvanSchool Psychologist
Darla TjeerdsmaSchool Psychologist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Crystal BrummelsEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

South Sioux City Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Chris Hanson-HarderOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Bobbi Hightree-ComstockSchool Psychologist
Cody SmithSchool Psychologist
Tammy ClodfelterSchool Psychologist
Sara LemmerSchool Psychologist Intern
Tracey MeisSchool Psychologist
Stacey RichartVision O&M
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (SSC)

Beverlin SahagunEDN Coordinator
Jen BensenEarly Childhood Special Education
Chris Hanson-HarderOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist

Tower School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Chantelle NelsenTower Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Mary BartelsParaeducator
Angie BillheimerParaeducator
Staci GreunkeParaeducator
Maggie GubbelsParaeducator
Melissa HenrichParaeducator
Kaye HilsingerParaeducator
Tara MinerParaeducator
Jessica PetersenParaeducator
Megan RahnParaeducator
Echo RudloffParaeducator
Lacy StangeParaeducator
Taylor SwansonParaeducator
Monica WarnerParaeducator
Kayla WiltmanParaeducator
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Myrna Wacker-TuttleSecretary/Paraeducator
Rebecca JepsenTeacher
Hannah PankoTeacher
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Language Pathologist
Arianne ConleySchool Nurse
Stacey RichartVision Teacher


UmóⁿHoⁿ Nation Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Shanel GoranowskiSchool Psychologist Intern
Andrea JanzenSpeech/Language Pathologist
Tyler PraunerSpeech/Language Pathologist Aide
Cathy SchroederSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (East)

Cheri MatthewsEarly Childhood Special Education
Abbie GustadEDN Coordinator
Jessica FischerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Anita MullerEarly Childhood Special Education
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist

Verdigre Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Daphne DarterSchool Psychologist
Haley SchnoorSpeech/Language Pathologist Tech
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Crystal BrummelsEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Wakefield Community School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Keri MessersmithSchool Psychologist
Anne RonhovdeSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision O&M
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Walthill Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Ashton MoodySchool Psychologist
Carol Olson-ConradSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant
Ryan StansberryLAN Manager
Angie CordermanSPED Supervisor/Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (East)

Cheri MatthewsEarly Childhood Special Education
Abbie GustadEDN Coordinator
Jessica FischerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Anita MullerEarly Childhood Special Education
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist

Wausa Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Kenzie HedlundSchool Psychologist Intern
Jeanne HillSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision O&M
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist

Wayne Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Alé StierenProvisionally Licensed Mental Health Practitioner
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Rachel KerbySchool Psychologist
Kelsey LunneborgSchool Psychologist Intern
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision O&M
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Winnebago Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Nicole SwainSchool Psychologist
Kimmy MickelsonSchool Psychologist
Janssen NielsenSchool Psychologist
Brianna HansenSpeech/Language Pathologist
Ashley TapperSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood/Educare: PSP Team

Lynn SullivanEarly Childhood Special Education
Sara RuweEarly Childhood Special Education
Cheri MatthewsEarly Childhood Special Education
Anita MullerEarly Childhood Special Education
Nicole SwainSchool Psychologist
Chelsea UmscheidOccupational Therapist
Kristine KlevePhysical Therapist
Jessica FischerSpeech/Language Pathologist
Abbie GustadEDN Coordinator

Winside Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Arianne ConleyNurse
Kenzie HedlundSchool Psychologist Intern
Kim HalleSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Stacey RichartVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (Central)

Sara JaixenEarly Childhood Special Educator
Regina DutcherEDN Coordinator
Blythe ReinertOccupational Therapist
Staci FethkenherPhysical Therapist
Carol McGuireSpeech/Language Pathologist
Wendy ConsoliSpeech/Deaf Educator

Wynot Public School

Staff MemberService/Duty
Vernae LuhrAudiologist
Wendy ConsoliDeaf Educator
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Kelsey LunneborgSchool Psychologist Intern
Haley SchmidtSpeech/Language Pathologist
Angie GuentherTransition Specialist
Becky RiekenVision Consultant

Early Childhood: PSP Team (West)

Becky RidgwaySpeech/Language Pathologist
Crystal BrummelsEDN Coordinator
Ashley KerkmanEarly Childhood Special Education
Rebecca RippePhysical Therapist
Angie HansenOccupational Therapist
Stephanie KanalySpeech/Language Pathologist